Aster

Title

Aster

Plant Family

Asteraceae

Scientific Name

Aster novi-belgii, Aster ericoides

Weed Risk Assessment

None available

Date

c. 2000

Description

Alternative Botanical Names: Symphyotrichum novi-belgii, Symphyotrichum ericoides
Common Names: Michaelmas daisy, New York aster, Heath aster, Koniaka

Rights

Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-SA 4.0). Credit the "University of Hawai'i at Manoa Library and University of Hawai'i College of Tropical Agriculture and Human Resources (CTAHR)"