Ginger, white

Title

Ginger, white

Plant Family

Zingiberaceae

Scientific Name

Hedychium coronarium

Weed Risk Assessment

Documented to cause significant ecological or economic harm in Hawaii

Date

c. 2000

Description

Common Names: White ginger, White garland-lily, White ginger lily, Awapuhi ke'oke'o

Rights

Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-SA 4.0). Credit the "University of Hawai'i at Manoa Library and University of Hawai'i College of Tropical Agriculture and Human Resources (CTAHR)"