Ohai ali'i

Title

Ohai ali'i

Plant Family

Fabaceae

Scientific Name

Caesalpinia pulcherrima

Weed Risk Assessment

Not currently recognized as invasive in Hawaii

Date

c. 2000

Description

Common Names: Dwarf Poinciana, Pride of Barbados, ʻOhai Aliʻi

Rights

Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-SA 4.0). Credit the "University of Hawai'i at Manoa Library and University of Hawai'i College of Tropical Agriculture and Human Resources (CTAHR)"