Rose

Title

Rose

Plant Family

Rosaceae

Scientific Name

Rosa

Weed Risk Assessment

Only Rosa laevigata (Cherokee rose) and Rosa multiflora: Likely to be invasive in Hawaii

Date

c. 2000

Description

Common Names: Tea rose, Floribunda, Polyantha, Loke, Lokelani, Roselani

Rights

Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-SA 4.0). Credit the "University of Hawai'i at Manoa Library and University of Hawai'i College of Tropical Agriculture and Human Resources (CTAHR)"