Torenia

Title

Torenia

Plant Family

Linderniaceae

Scientific Name

Torenia fournieri

Weed Risk Assessment

None available

Date

c. 2000

Description

Alternative Botanical Name: family Scrophulariaceae, Torenia asiatica
Common Names: Wishbone flowers, Bluewings, Nanioola'a, Ola'a beauty

Rights

Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International (CC BY-NC-SA 4.0). Credit the "University of Hawai'i at Manoa Library and University of Hawai'i College of Tropical Agriculture and Human Resources (CTAHR)"